From this moment.. Life has begun.. posted by

So everybody in my Facebook, Twitter and my readers know that i went on a yacht. And you want pictures of the yacht, and me.

You wanit?
Come geddit.

HAHAHA. What what what, i talk damn cool now becox i've been on a yacht!

Sup yo.. Yeah! Thats maman!

Okay whatever. Here we go~~~ ^.^

Oh wait wait wait. If the pictures are blur, don't blame me.
Blame it on Carmen's $400 camera. HAHA.

Jere: "HI~~~~~ I'm on a yacht~"


 The common area without Jere's face looks better. HAHA.
Cosy and comfortable!

 We shouldn't be fascinated over a chio LCD TV when we are on a chio YACHT.
BUT HEY!!! GOT TV YOU KNOW!!!
Can KTV (latest song some more!!!) and watch DVD!!!
God, bring me back there! I will sing for you for the rest of my life.
Haha. Sounds like a bad deal for any god.


We thought the TV with KTV system and the beautiful yacht was the highlight of the yacht already.
Then we found a bed!!! With TV that you can't see in this picture.
With wardrobe, and bathroom!!! There're two of this single bedroom!

Me and Carrie, posing in front of her future home.
She promise to invite everyone to her yacht over the weekends next time.
 Yeah.. Now you know why we clique.
VERY DELUSIONAL and full of hope for life.

 I hope Sentosa Cove property prices didn't plunge too badly that evening. LOL.
I swear we were running around and screaming. LOL.

"Ahhhhhhhhh~ OMG SO HAPPYEEEEEEE~ Ahhhhhhhhhhh~ YOU SEE THISEEEEEEEEE~
AHHHHHhhhhhh~"

Hmm.. You guys don't have very good impression for Jere..
And i can understand why. HAHA.


So theme of the mini party is Ribbons and Bows! Simply becox everyone that comes invited, is like a gift to me in this life! 你們最珍貴~ Although i don't have 紅色枚瑰~

Left - Right
Daddy, Bro-in-Law, nephew Casper, NiaoNiao in magician hat, me with scarf screaming and Carrie who seems to love my scream, she look so happy. HAHA.

 OH AM GEEEEEEEEEEEEE!!!!! (Yong Ming thought me this)
 DOUBLE BED?!?! WTH????? HOW THEY FIT THIS IN!!!
Two of this some more!!!! So it's like 2 single bedroom, and 2 double bedroom on the yacht!
I WANT TO LIVE THERE!!!

When i saw this i was like
"Oh hi~ You guys having fun? Oh no.. Don't worry.. We got a yacht here. You guys go ahead."
Must suck to be them. I mean just for that one day. LOL.

Today i 打回原形 gotta do dirty laundry and then when i hang out my clothings, it started raining. So i gotta bring it back in. And out, and in. MUST SUCK TO BE ME TODAY!

我很 art hor? =D

I fit so nicely in this picture, on this yacht, at sea, i should forever lead this kind of life!

You know when i was in secondary school, like 13 or so, i came across this book on karma, reincarnation and previous/ next life cycle. And the first thought that came to me was, "Ooh.. I feel like i was a mermaid" Not kidding. I didn't even know if mermaids were a myth or an extinct species then, i even told my dad that i must be a mermaid my last few lives.

Oh, you are not interested? Okay i geddit, i geddit. That's maman, yo.
Not keen in good-O' times.
Yeah orite orite. Lets movit man.
*surf two LOVE handsigns down and down, over and over again*


 Surrounded by angels in my life
I am one myself too =D

Niao niao 臉很醜 but 景色還是很美! ^.^


Yong Ming went "Oh no.."
Becox he knows he sure kena scold for standing behind me and spoil my picture!!!

Pretty girlies come together~
WHERE IS CHEN LI EN and NANCY?!
LOL..

You would think i will caption this picture as
好優美唔..
No, i was actually saying in the real time when this picture was taken,
"Wow.. Hi~ You guys having fun at the beach? Don't worry, we're on a yacht. You guys can carry on"
HAHAHA.

How is all this ever gonna happen if it didn't start from GOOD FOOD?!
Catered by Orange Clove!!!

BBQ chicken wings, Chipolita sausages in onion sauce, Seafood fried rice, Spring Rolls, Yutiao, Mexican VegWrap, Foccacia pizzabites, Mushroom souffles
Mini cheesecakes and fruit platter all kept in the fridge =D
YUMMY YUMMY!!!

THANK YOU ORANGE CLOVE!!!
THANK YOU!!!
YOU ARE THE ONE THAT MADE SO MANY PEOPLE HAPPY!!!
And made so many people sing
"From this moment.. Life has begun.." for days!!! ^.^


Then the sky darken but our yacht lit up!!! ^.^

Everyone's waiting for something..
So we just hang around and pass time till the yacht reaches that spot!

Left - Right
Carlynn, Shirley, Carrie, Jeremiah and..

Jeremiah and his bf, Yong Ming.
WHAHAHA.


Pictures of us playing a fool =D



My $2 scarf from Daiso really serve her time well. Hehe..

Carrie's avant-garde shot. With freaky 3rd arm at the back. Hehe..

My turn~

Niao Niao and Carmen really look alike.
No?

See this.
YES. Left - Right
Michael Jackson and 鳳飛飛 tag team. Haha..


STILL WAITING FOR something..
So let's get the KTV started~!!!
" 讓我聽到你們~~~~ C'MON!"

NiaoNiao thinking.. "Die.. My sister ki dang liao.."

Carmen at the extreme right trying to use ribbon to create more mood.
*loud Dehhh* Not working~ LOL.

很陶醉. Haha..

Act sexy..

THEN something finally happen!!!

Fireworks!!! FOR ME!!!


Hahaha.. Okay lah, you guys are not that stupid.
It was fireworks. But not for me alone. LOL.
 But damn cool right?! We could watch it at the sea! =DDD

Fireworks wasn't for me alone, but this is..

SPECIALLY MINE! Hehehe ^.^
Yummy black forest cake from Orange Clove!

Hate it right.. When some people like to share YOUR moment.
Can't i just have ONE shot with MY cake?! Lol..

 After the cake, we continue dancing and singing


Am i not an angel or mermaid or fairy or something that sort?
When there's a glow right on top of me.
I must be someone special =D
I BELIEVE~

So that wraps up the ride! Nobody wants to go home! Other than i miss Drago and Tiffany, CLE and 3rd miss ChipChip, NiaoNiao miss MooMoo while the C.Cs miss Annuva, other than that, nobody can find a good reason to leave!!!

And i am a grown up now! Don't believe see my pressie this year. All these is beside Ang Pows lah.

MAC makeup from YongMing, eyeliner, mascara and makeup remover.
He had to be traumatised by the staff quite a fair bit before he could get me this.
GOOD FRIEND OR NOT?!
Royce chocolate and Hershey's from C.Cs!
ALL MY FAVOURITE!!!

From Yong Ming

AND THIS!!!
SWEET OR NOT?!?!
Happy 19th Birthday!!!
(hehehe..)

 My dog got bling bling collar one you know.
BUT THE ASS WHY GOT FLOWER BLING I DON'T UNDERSTAND.
Hahahah..

Sweet not!!!!!!! SO SWEET LOR!!!
C.Cs say if i ever can get them on a cruise, they will make me a bigger board.
So that i can keep track of all the photoshoot, interviews, events and advertisement i have to attend!
LOL!!! I think they think too much!

AND THIS IS FROM CHEN LI EN!!!

I swear i thought she bought me the whole series of the drama! I was happy!
Becox i love that series!

But It's THIS!!! I AM HAPPYYYY!
Ahem.. Excuse me, you smell bad. Don't come near me.
I smell like Carrie Bradshaw. Thanks.
 My neighbour gonna be very happy too!
Cox when i shower, they can smell how good i smell too!

Imma grown up, yo.
Don't ever give me bo liao teddy bear, cups, mugs or any of such.
If you do, i'm still gonna accept =)) Yes, yes, yes, becox i am nice!
But you will never be invited again =D

我好像真的長大了!!! 怎麼辦?!
Happy forever 19th Birthday to me! And thanks to all the ones who helped to make this blog interesting by sending me invites and products to review on! Thank you!

Thanks you all who reads in here!
 I love to blog, you love to read, we're a match! =D

IfQiuAreHappyAndQiuKnowItClapYourHands
QiuQiu

4 comments:

Anonymous said...

WTH, Carlynne's my friend... lol so qiao

J said...

Was the "Happy Bday" and "Qiuting" in the fireworks pix real? :O If it was then its soo awesome and pretty! What was the fireworks for anyway? (I mean like SG cannot anyhow put fireworks)

Anonymous said...

hi QQ,

was this yacht for rental for 1 night? Do u mind giving me details abt it? Thanks much!

Olga Podobed said...

I like your striped sundress! SO bright and colorful!