Stay alert with BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken ^.^ posted by

Sponsored post

Have you ever had a "blur" moment?

Left the house, forgot your car key. Miss the station you're supposed to alight at. Took the wrong bus. Misplace your valuables. And the list goes on. And the sad truth is.. If you don't do something about it, this "blurness" will only get worst as you grow. Lolol. I just have to look at my dad, i'd know.

These are really small things but sometimes it doesn't only affect you leh! You see huh, if you turn up late, your friends gotta wait for you. If you're locked out of the house with no keys, and no one is at home, someone has to come home early to open the door for you. If you lose something you confirm need to find it right? And if your friends/ family are with you, who will get busy cox of you? Them!

My god the more i talk about being mindless, the more i feel like i'm spewing my life story.

Too many times, i forgot to bring my school bag/ document files/ textbook along with me etc and just left them in places like canteen, lecture hall, basketball court and cafes. More than once, i had Maths exams and i forgot to bring a calculator =.=" The more i say, the more i feel like i need to BE MORE ALERT in life!!! I wasted too much time and money in my life trying to find lost items and buying new items to replace them. I can't be like this all the time! I am not super rich (yet lol) you know!

So i think i need a supplement drink to help me stay alert and keep my mind awake!!!

This is where BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken comes in VERY useful! ^.^

I'm sure most of you, if not all of you are familiar with BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken. You might already be drinking one of it everyday, GOOD FOR YOU! Or you might have drank it to pull through the period of intense concentration where you have to study for exams. Even if you have not tried it, you MUST have seen it!

BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken has been trusted for generations! They have proven to work well as an ingested solution to help mental fatigue/ low performance in awareness and acknowledgement of the surroundings and happenings! Doesn't these problems apply to all of us?! Afterall there are so many things to distract us and so many things to wear us out through the day. I can understand if our minds choose to switch off! But now we can keep going in perfect mental alertness!


Its all-natural properties of boosting mental alertness as well as aiding in learning and memory has backing of 30 scientific research papers and over 175 years of heritage. So it's proven and trusted!

Active compound ProBeptigen® helps to increase the motivation to learn and boosts both learning and memory. Haha. I am starting to look at BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken like it's some kind of power-up potion you see in movies and while playing games.

"I want to be recharged!" *Sips a bottle of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken*

"My character shall be 20% smarter" *Gulps a bottle of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken*

"I want super memory!" - You know what to do! ^.^
Another active peptide found in BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken is Carnosine.

Carnosine combats age-associated neurodegeneration.

In lay man terms, it fights ageing for our brains/ and prevents dipping mental alertness level.

Combined with ProBeptigen®, BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken provides a two pronged approach to brain health and brain fitness. Now it's confirmed. This IS a magic potion! If not tell me what is it!

You will be motivate to learn, you will have better memory, you will have better concentration on whatever you are doing, you will be more alert and aware of your surrounding happenings.

Now, if everybody drinks that, i'm sure our world will be a much more efficient place to live in. Lol.

My turn to get some of those goodness.

I am ready for a much better lifestyle with a bottle of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken a day!

After giving some thought to how being more alert will save me a lot of troubles and hassles in life, i think on a more positive note.. Of how being alert, will on top of keeping me from troubles, will bring me really great encounters with people, opportunities and happenings in life! =DDD Real one!

I give you a few examples:

Being alert when you go for a job interview, will that help you a lot? YES! You'd look out for details to start a conversation with the interviewer, you'd appear more awake and switched on and that's someone everyone would love to have in a company! Look out for clues on what your potential boss/ colleague love! They'd be most glad to discuss that with you ^.^

At a social event, being alert will help you keep a lookout for familiar faces so you don't look like that awkward one, alone in the crowd. Even if there are no familiar face to spot for, being alert will keep you ready to meet new people and converse with them in topics that will keep you both interested. So are you ready to be the live of a party?! =D

Another thing that we often forget that will cause us opportunities to have fun time and bonding sessions with people we love are birthdays. Sometimes we live day to day with our minds switched off and just doing everything by going through the motion. And this will sometimes make us forget/ overlook birthdays of our loved ones! And this, is really something you don't want happening! And remembering people's birthday is not enough! You have to spot for clues on what they might like to receive! Good luck on that! Pop a few more bottles of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken! Lol.

Our hectic lifestyles demand a lot from us and when we are not alert, we often miss out on key clues that could lead to amazing opportunities. Opportunities for a promotion, opportunities for a once in a lifetime chance, to start a business, to develop a talent, opportunities to meet people who share the same passion as us, opportunities for having a great time.. So many things we can have, we just have to be aware of them first!!!

As for me! I am always alert to snatch that beautiful last piece off the shelf. Lol.

Always alert to grab that cute looking $5 top.

Always alert to signs that says "XX%", "SALE", "OFFER", "DISCOUNT" lolol. You get my drift!

Fashion outlet has a sale?! COUNT ME IN! I had my BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken, i'm ready!
Don't see i smile-smile, i am so on-the-ball i will shove anyone who stands in my way in a sale. LOL.
Also as.. *ahem* Budget Barbie, i also will look out for latest fashion trend as much as i can! So i don't just pick up the affordable stuff, i pick up what's fashionable too! =D I try. Lolol.
A bottle of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken a day, help keeps you alert all day! =D

You gotta realise it's not just a drink you take to boost your power for that one special day, although that'd help haha. You take it on a day-to-day regular basis! Why? Becox you do wanna be alert everyday, don't you?! Haha, i do! For one, i really am more productive when my mind is switched on, i can do more stuff online when i'm switched on, otherwise i'd doze off every other half an hour #truestory

And i feel like it's basic respect for your loved ones if you can give them your full attention when you're spending time with them after a long day of work/ school, be it for dinner, or for a drink. You don't wanna be switched off during the supposedly most enjoyable moments of your life! And this is what the "special ingredient" in BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken does for you! Carnosine and ProBeptigen boost up the brain when it's stressed and fatigued! So after a long day, your brain still functioning with full alertness and awareness! Feel the love! =D

Staying alert to enjoy and experience the moments with your loved ones to the fullest, is great for yourself as well as for them! For myself, i super dislike talking to people who are switched off. Hello? Where is the contribution to a conversation~?! Lol. But then again, people probably assume i can talk to myself cox i talk to myself on the blog anyway foreveralone.jpeg

I know for the longest time you have the impression that BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken is consumed only for that one or two special day when you need full attention to deal with whatever challeneges you might have in life. Exams, driving test, nights you have to burn for projects etc. But isn't everyday be a challenge to upgrade ourselves and to look for better opportunities, all these while at the same time, prevent unnecessary hiccups to happen due to lack of alertness? =D

I think it is! So a bottle of BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken a day, brings us a long way! Staying alert will prop your chances to better succeed in life than most people who are switched off! THIS IS LIKE A SHORT CUT TO BEING SUCCESSFUL IN LIFE!!!

Having the edge over people who are not taking BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken (yet), you can!

Stand out in a crowd.

Lead a life where you can lead!!! Lead your life to how you want it to be! And it can be done..

With BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken!

Here's your chance to stay switched on,
BRAND’S® “Stay Switched On, Stay Open To Opportunities” Campaign

All you have to do is do pay attention to little clues! As i mentioned above, spotting little details and clues can bring you a long way, to infinite opportunities life might offer you.

What is it you want? A parking lot for now? A dream job soon? A dream car? A beautiful house? A perfect partner? Start practicing to be alert, be consciously on the look out for things you love!

Now BRAND’S® is gonna reward you for practicing!

From 16 April to 31 May 2012 the BRAND’S® “Stay Switched On, Stay Open To Opportunities” Campaign will give consumers exciting chances to win over
S$30,000 worth of cash and attractive prizes just by spotting and sending in the 8-digit code on the promotion pack.
And this is how the promotion pack looks like ^.^

Remember okay! Being alert can bring you a long way! Everyone around you might be going through the motion, YOU can be different! =D Take advantage of this open secret!

For now what you can do is to join
for more updates, promotions, giveaways and fun activities!

Spot that?! PROMOTIONS, GIVEAWAYS and FUN stuff!

Go get yourself some of those! ^.^ ENJOY LIFE TO THE FULLEST, FOR REAL! =D

TVC for BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken “Stay Switched On, Stay Open To Opportunities”.

The BRAND’S® Essence of Chicken “Stay Switched On, Stay Open To Opportunities” 2012 Promotion Pack retails at S$18.95 and is available in a pack of 6 x 68ml bottles at leading supermarkets, hypermarkets, personal care stores and major pharmacies and all general retailers.

11 comments:

CL said...

Aaahhhhhhhhh your necklaces are so cute!!!!!!!!!!! Where'd you get it?? =)

hongy said...

your adverts are adorable :3. i just hope it doesn't taste like chicken though, i dunno if i'd want to drink a chicken flavoured drink XD.

Anonymous said...

Where u get your shoes?

Anonymous said...

love the post!!!
reading it just made me more alert!!!
you are just superbbbbb!!!!!!

Anonymous said...

i like the dress! where did you get it??

Anonymous said...

The shoes...<3 what brand? how much...i'm totally intersted!!1

Qiuting said...

CL, it's from Jipaban!

Anon, shoes from F21! $11 i think!

Dress from my blogshop but it's not operating now!

Anon, yeah good for you! Be alert!!! =DDD

jenny said...

I think you are very very pretty! <3 But if you act a bit more.. classy and less.. like a market woman, I think you can pass off as those really elegant and classy people.

Jamie said...

you look awfully pale. u need some colour on our cheeks and lips!

Olga Podobed said...

the dress here is awesome!
I read about this thing! You really can make interesting ad! I want to try! But we have nothing like this here :)

Qiuting said...

Jenny, .... erm.. Okay?

Jamie, yeah i should! Next time outdoor pictures i'd try to put more pink than nude! =)

Gunila, not even other brands? O.O If you're ever here i'd get for you!!!! =DDD Promise!