16 April 2014

Datsumo Labo @ Dhoby Ghaut

Sponsored Post

HO HO HO!!! DATSUMO LABO HAS OPENED A NEW OUTLET!!! And this time it's at another very accessible mall!!! =DDD PoMo!!! Which is right near Dhoby Ghaut MRT Station! ^.^

I must say i really enjoy every single visit to ALL their outlets.. But so far..

POMO is my favourite =XXX

Hahaha! I mean seriously the mall itself is quite hipster-ish =DDD Like you get lotsa unique shops and eatery, and music school, modern martial art studio etc. Therefore, i conclude this my favourite outlet of Datsumo Labo, FOR NOW! Hahaha.

Why i say for now is cox.. Datsumo Labo has been expanding SO DAMN FAST cox they are just too good to be true!!! And by word of mouth and reccomendation and lotsa raving by the public and bloggers, they manage to spread their AFFORDABLE and AWESOME services to more people!

And when people keep coming back + new customer numbers keep growing, they can only manage with more outlets and more staff!!! So you will not get into situation whereby you have to be disappointed cox Datsumo Labo is too full!

So YAY!!!! To the one hair removal salon that doesn't do hard-selling and who cares more about good service for the clients, awesome and most advance machine and technology for best results also for the customers!!! Everything they work on and improve on, it's all with the customers as priority! ^.^

And i am happy to be back for the fourth time!!! =DDD

 Kinda like their signature decor already.. White, clean and neat, grey touches and pink essence.
 Sleek recept area.
Sweet and simple consultation area. Please take note that if your skin type is not suitable for their hair removal services, they will not even try to coax you into trying as effectiveness and quality results is very important for them to deliver as it is for you to enjoy. So every new signups will have to go through consultation first to make sure everything is good to go.
Neat and clean rooms with fresh towels and robes for everyone =)
Wo mei mei ma! Haha. Changed into the sweet purple robe and pink slippers! I like this girly combi! As you already noticed, every decor / essentials are kept tastefully done in a neat, simple and basic style. As Datsumo Labo believe in only investing and spending on best quality machine and material.
Talking about the material.. Here you have the best cooling gel that most of you should know of by now. In case you don't remember.. Not only does this gel protect your skin during hair removal, it also keeps your skin soft, smooth and moisturised even after weeks of the treatment!!! And it cost at least 5 times more than the other cooling gels used in other hair removal salons =X
Getting started on my full arm. Hahaha armpits shot are always awkward....... Lolol.
By the way this is my arm now!!! 2 months after my last treatment! Which was my first for the arm. Can you believe?!?! Just after 1 treatment and even 2 months later, my arms are left with so little fine and sparse hair!!!! =DDD Very super happy with the results from Datsumo Labo!!!
My belly hair T.T Sorry ah a bit gross hahahah. Previously was worst!!!!! It was like one dark line covered with hair FML!!! Now it's soooo much better! It's been lightened with much lesser hair!!! Thanks to Datsumo Labo!!! SAY NO TO UNSIGHTLY HAIRRRR!!!
Treatment starts for my belly ^.^ First they apply the glorious cooling gel after gentle shaving haha.
Then shots shots shots of...... Nothing? It's just like light. Something you can only see. Can barely feel it, other than like some warmth? Lol.
Yay hey~!!! Painless hair removal for once really painless!!! =DD Hahaha.
Full legs ^.^ And an accidental awkward fold of the robe that looks like my erected....... Lol.
While the pros do their job.. I camho!!! Now cooling gel for my full arms!!!
As this was going on, my other leg was going on too. Amazed by how fast they work!!!
Flipping over for the back of my legs ^.^
Two of them making me feel comfortable hahaha. All the scrapping off gel and lasering etc.. Really quite relaxing lah ^.^
Act yi ge sleep. Lolol.
Camho gotta what she gotta do!!! Hahaha.
Chit chatting with them!!! Haha. Janice (the one you see smiling) has been with Datsumo Labo since day 1!!! And she recently got promoted woohoo~!!! But still very fun and hardworking omg. She has to run to all the outlets everyday to oversee stuff!!! When Datsumo Labo open more and more outlets, i think she will need to duplicate herself what the heck.
Sorry ah the lighting inside very nice cannot blame me. Lolol.
Okay last one promise hahaha.
AND I AM DONE! =DDD Thank you Datsumo Labo!!!! ^.^ And congratulations on a new certification you got for your awesome machines and technology used!!!
Just so you know, you're enjoying the best of the best. AT THE LOWEST PRICE YOU CAN FIND!!
Get to enjoy hair removal services at Datsumo Labo at a crazy price of only $49 for 2 areas!!!

If you quote "QiuQiu" you get to enjoy a 15% off!!!

I really think everyone should try it lor!!! Really is get rid of hair + achieve smooth and soft skin all in one at Datsumo Labo!!! =DDD Also i feel it helps lighten my dark patches / old scars.

So overall i think Datsumo Labo is unstoppable!!! Which salon can give you friendly service by girls who share similar love for beauty, fashion, trends and styles and travelling (i gather these from chit-chatting with the friendly staff la hahhaa) + use best technology + use best material + keep shops clean and tidy + keep prices highly competitive!!!

Seriously only Datsumo Labo =DDD So go check out the new branch! Give them a call if you have any questions! The girls will be glad to help you out with your queries ^.^

 Thank you girls for the nice experience ^.^ See you guys in 2 months lah!!! Haha!
 One more with the sweet girls~
My two favourite girls from Datsumo Labo ^.^ Thank you guys ah!!! Next time i do full body maybe okay hahahah then we can chat until world ends hahahaha.

Okay please find out more details on

Datsumo Labo PoMo
Contact: 63384856


Malaysiangal said...

Hi miss QiuQiu. I would like to ask if datsumo labo would be opening in msia anytime soon ?? Thanks

Hanna Lei said...

I love the results you've had so far! -Hanna Lei