28 November 2015

Beautiquekorea Medical and Beauty Consultant ❤︎ Claire ❤︎

I went to Korea recently thanks to Beautiquekorea's arrangement. Claire is the lady behind Beautiquekorea! She's been a beauty consultant at reputable clinics and hospitals before and now she's doing what she does best, but better becox she's doing it by her own standards!

Which is to provide even better care for her clients that is beyond what typical medical concierge does! Typical medical concierge translates for you, that's the most basic and they also help you negotiate a good price with the clinic, which i understand is a big concern for many people.

I don't know but if i were paying i'd be very concerned how much the medical concierge agent is earning from me in the sense, how big a cut he takes. Cox sometimes if they manage to push down the price, what if the clinic dulan anyhow do LOL or what if the clinic agree to do but after you knock out from GA, they change doctor and let a less experienced doctor takeover? Don't be surprised okay, it happens in Korea in dodgy clinics and if your agent doesn't take good care of you.

I've heard horror stories of male medical agents being quite a handful with female patients, touching their boobs after boob job in the excuse of wanting to help them feel if it feels real or not. So i don't know about you but i'd will never have a guy be my medical and beauty consultant *EEEkkkk*

The doctors touch me okay but who is this guy volunteering to touch my boobs wth.

That's also why i feel very comfortable with Claire cox she's like a good friend whom i can trust and share everything about cosmetics surgery and also get advice from. Like i wanted to do hair transplant but later she see that my hairline is slowly making improvement after the post-natal hormones set back, she suggest i don't do it anymore. I love how helpful and honest she is at giving advice instead of the common practise of psycho-ing patients to do more.

A lot of people have emailed me over the years for advice on plastic surgery procedures, i can't answer you professionally becox i'm not a doctor / consultant and everyone recovery different and have different concerns and there are MANY different ways to fix everyone's different issues.

So for those who are thinking to do surgeries in Korea, i suggest you contact Claire (beautiquekorea@gmail.com) and let her answer your doubts and advice you! I chat with her for 3 months on and off, before we finally decided to go ahead with it haha.

Each time i contact her, i'd have different questions for her and she's always so patient with me =)))

Thank you Claire!!! YOU ARE THE BEST!!!

Arrived in Seoul at ungodly hours lol. Still Claire arranged for transportation to pick us up at the airport =DDD Come out of the gate only see our names on the board, quite shiok like superstars lol!

Becox it was too early we couldn't check in to our apartment so Claire even help us find a baggage-drop area near our apartment what the heckkk!!! She's very very thoughtful!!!

By the way, everything that Claire does for us, she does the same for ALL her clients okay. We don't get special treatment. She takes care of ALL her clients the same. So yes she can also take care of your transport and can help you arrange for lodging. So you just have to bring yourself and your luggage and leaving the planning for your surgeries (consultation, operation, checkup etc) to her!

Speechless on her service really. Along the way she touch us with her sincerity again and again and we were all like "OMG WHY YOU SO NICE ONE!" She's not even at all taking our amazement seriously becox she does this for all her clients and she thinks it's just very basic. It's not T.T

It's far far beyond what i've experienced before. Claire is really like a friend who takes care of us while we are in a foreign land T.T Thank you Claire!!!

Too much time before our consultation so we went to chill at the airport. Yutaki looking good! So does the little rag in my arms haha. Meredith slept soooo much i'm surprised.
No photoshop to all my pictures cox erm, no need lah, gonna perfect my face soon liao LOL.
People always tell me "You so pretty liao why still need to do?!" Hahah, bitch please, with such photogenic friends like this one beside me, you tell me. Lolol. No photoshop for us both!!!
Bye bye saggy lower cheeks, bye bye inner eyelid folds, byebye~
Saw this at Banobagi clinic and i think my case is damn small case LOL.
One with cute Claire and Yutaki~!!! =DDD After this picture i pushed Claire down the staircase becox she damn buay zidong, face so small still stand behind make my face look big. LOL.
Much better. HAHA.
This is why you need a medical agent. HAHA. She takes care of ALL the paperwork and make sure everything is done properly and translate everything nicely for you, while you camho LOL.

No but seriously though, it's good to have someone proficient in English and Korean language to take care of you and to bring you through the clinic and the standard procedures.

And most importantly to accurately and properly translate what you desire from your surgeries, to the doctor, during your consultation. And this is why you need to have a Claire with you.

She was there with us through the whole day of waiting and was with us at every consultation and every big and little miscellaneous activities we need to go through before we do the surgeries. Big clinics are usually more careful and professional therefore there will be more pre-surgery preps. So i'm happy Claire was with us throughout! =D Cox most of the staff speaks only Korean.

Later Claire pass us this care-pack. There's SOOOOO much stuff inside!!! From food to snacks to full size skincare from reputable brands and LOADS of facial masks and miscellaneous items you'd need to go around Korea!!! Like lotsa travelling info and guides and multi-usage card that you can use for taking the train / pay for your purchase at convenient stores etc! She's soooooo thoughtful and she project all her thoughtfulness into her way of caring for her clients =')))
There's even a data card if you don't have wifi!!! And a universal travel adapter in case you don't have one.. T.T Omg if i'm a guy i wanna marry Claire O.O *girl crush*
Contents in the bag changes so i won't show you everything but it's all awesome stuff and there's A LOT of stuff inside. Look forward to it when you meet Claire hahaha!
Happy us with our carepack overflowing with goodies~!!! =DDD
Yutaki at his consultation.. I was just accompanying him. And that's Claire helping the doctor explain everything he just said to Yutaki, in English.

Thought i'd let you guys know what exactly i wanna do and what are my concerns.

You all know i did V-Line small face surgery and also reduced my zygoma last year in March, right?

The recovery was fantastic, in 3 months, i have V-shape small face and everything was back to normal. BUT THEN RIGHT AFTER I GOT PREGNANT LOL.

It's a happy thing, of course. But i gain 35kg during pregnancy and my face became like this..


So when i lost 25kg (yes fml until now still got 10 more kgs to go) the skin on my face already became saggy and loose T.T And the fatty deposits on my underchin just won't leave.

That's why i ask for procedure to lift the saggy lower cheeks and to remove the underchin fats.

Unedited no makeup no filter picture of me lol.
Circled problem area for you to see.
Also my eyelids are always hidden inside and it looks like monolids! Plus i have very mild ptosis. So one side (right) of the eye area muscle is weaker than the other.
I've already become skinner but the fatty underchin doesn't wanna go lol. So yup, i've relayed these concerned to Claire for her to help me translate it to the doctors!
My newfound family member and i hahah.
This picture is in memory of my latest version of face before the S comes out. Lolol. You know, 5s, 6s. Lol. A picture with Josh in memory of the older version of his wife. Haha. Josh not bad ah, every one year change one chioer wife LOL.
Right before my surgery!!! Claire and Chloe with me to right outside the op room! =))

Thank you Claire, for all the care and effort you've put in for me, my friends, and all your clients in the past and future. Everyone is bless to have you care for them!

Looking at Claire and her smiles really can brighten up your day, she's sooooo bubbly, positive and cute!!! I don't wanna sound to creepy but she really is like ice cream on a summer day LOL.

HAHAHA i am creepy. But i'm not alone. Yutaki, Rikeru and even Josh (=_=) agrees!!!!

It's like it's always a joy to see Claire. Cox she's just this big ball of sunshine!!! Always smiling and happy. Look at her also can recover faster i think lolol.

If you have any queries about cosmetics surgery / beauty treatments (like facial laser / whitening jab, skin brightening laser etc) in Korea, drop her an email and she'd get back to you~ =D

Beautique Korea email is beautiquekorea@gmail.com and their instagram is @beautiquekorea

You may also whatsapp her at +82-1035533669

Now that i'm done with the surgeries and back in Singapore, Claire still checks on me and if my recovery is well. I am happy i went on this trip with Beautiquekorea becox i truly understand how nice it is to have someone local in another country, to take care of you. We really look for Claire for EVERYTHING.

Yutaki's luggage spoil, where to buy new one?

I wanna go wash hair but got the liner wound, how to tell the person?

I can only eat porridge for the first few days, where should i go?

I ran out of milk powder for baby, how?

Cab drivers don't wanna take us due to language barrier. What are we gonna do? Claire help us find the address in Korean and then make it into a big font picture lol. Taxi drivers later no longer feel annoyed for having to squint at our tiny English address and try to figure out what is it.

And she took care of every of our problems T.T

Thank you Claire! Thank you Beautiquekorea!!!


Hanna Lei said...

Can't wait to see the finished result of your surgery -Hanna Lei

Anonymous said...

Hi. Congrats on your surgery. I just would like to know your thoughts on meredith if she follows you and do plastic surgery.would u be able to accept your duaghter changing herself drastically? As a parent I'm sure your baby is perfect just like the way you are to your parents

Anonymous said...


Anonymous said...

you are such a fake.

Anonymous said...


Anonymous said...

Loving your eyelids on Instagram. My god, they look absolutely amazing. Can you please tell me which Dr did your eyelids at Banobagi? I'm interested. Thanks.

Anonymous said...

Totally agree..so Ugly and too much make up. Can not make it. And You get sponsored cause you don't have the capital to fork it by yourself. Yes..fake very.


Anonymous said...

Indeed you are so Ugly and Plastic. Pauper will never be rich however you try.

ann said...

Glad you are happy with the results. That is the main thing.
May I know which doctor did your eyes? Thanks!

kiwww said...

Wait for next post. Youre so beauty and cute. I want plastic surgery too