Bite-Size Blog posted by

NUMBER ONE!

One New Hotlink!

And please don't scream, it's a GUY!!! *AAAAAaaaaaaahhhh!!!!*

Very pretty one we have here, i know.

Yutaki

Super love the eye-pleasing pictures. Please lah can, guys also photoshopping these days, don't keep harping on why you hate girls who photoshop. I'd tell you why now, simply because
1) You don't have that progamme
2) You have but suck at using it
3) You are good at photoshop but is really pissed that WE ARE BETTER!!!

LOL. How did i digress so much. I was telling you i like this guy! You know he's like something you see in Final Fantasy. LOL. A bit surreal.

Okay i said bite-size! So i am gonna have to move on but AAAAAaaaaahhhhhh!!!!



- - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - -- - -




NUMBER TWO!!!







These are the prizes for lucky voters. Remember to vote for me at SgBlogAward. One vote a day okay! ^.^ THANK YOU!!! I am under the Best Modelling Blog.


- - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - -





NUMBER THREE!!!


I went to rebond my hair =D
It's okay i look a little crazy here, it's still quite cute.



Just wanna show you a recent picture i took that you can catch a glimpse of my silky straight hair. And to tell you Teadot's Mixed Berries Frappe is SO SUPER GOOD.
好喝到流眼淚!!! =D They should really open up more outlets. Now you can find them at iluma and TampinesOne.


- - - - - - - - - - - - -- - - - - - - - - -- -- - - - - - - -




LASTLY!


NIKHA & I!!!!!!!!!!!


I was at a shoot where puppies and their owner were doing portraits and IT. IS. SO. SUPER. CUTE!!!!!!!!! Like the pups!!! They were all so prim and proper while in frame, like they were actually posing. Haha.. And then when they get to mingle and run free, they just forgot all about their image! I'd show you what ChipChip and Nikha did from the photoshoot okay! ^.^ Soon lah.



Princess Nikha & her funny face.
YES HER EYES SUPER HUGE! 大眼妹!!!


BYE!


MochiCreamery-Peach/StrawberryWhiteChoco
QiuQiu

2 comments:

Janelle. said...

Hey thanks for your comment (:
Love reading your blog so much! :D
Stay pretty yeah? Take care too!
Nice meeting you, have a shock when i see your tag. Haha, I link you is that okay? (:

Cheers,
Janelle.

JS said...

Yeah...
I've tried the Mixed Berry Frappe at TEADOT@iluma too. Very nice indeed... Recommended!!!

BTW...Heard there's a "Lights UP" at ILUMA@Bugis on 15/8/2009-Sat evening.