QWeekly - All the great deals for You (and your Darling)! posted by

It's still Chinese New Year season, i'm still lazing. Hahaha! So i guess QWeekly (Quickly) is a good name. Quickly, i blog, quickly, you read. Quickly, we understand each other. I'm lazy, you're in a hurry. Come on let's do it. Lololol.

This week i have two great deals for you and your boyfriend, or you and your girlfriend =D

Not forgetting the usual shopping deals as well!

Here we go~

Oh wait, why don't we have a coverpage this week?! SIMPLE! Becox this picture is too pretty, i don't wanna ruin it with my lousy coverpaging. Lol.

Of course, the truth is like i already said, it's still Chinese New Year. Hahahah.
Yah lah, i'm STILL lazing.

This picture is taken by my new camera. How do you find it? I think quite okay, definitely better than my previous cam but maybe i'm under-using the potential of this new camera. But whatever, photoshop is there to save the world.
- - - - - - - - - - -

 So far, the best thing i realise about this camera, is it's Fish Eye lens function. Hahaha! Yeah i am super shallow but it's SO SO SO SO SO DAMN FUN!!! Hahahah. Imagine after every shot, i look at the picture and it makes me chuckle, giggle, laugh. It's a Happy Function! ^.^V

 Okay, to save your day, i give you one chio one. Lol.

 One act cute one.. And may i ask you to brace yourself for the..



CHIOEST PICTURE OF THE YEAR


. . . . . . .


. . . . . .


. . . . .


. . . .


. . .


. .


.
 AHAHAhahahahhahhahaha! It makes me happy!!!
Tonight you confirm kena nightmare =DDD Yes! That makes me happy!

- - - - - - - - - -

Thursday night Huiwen invited all the VIPs (actually it's just everyone on her twitter) to her house opening. And i swear when i saw "house opening" i REALLY thought it was a house warming thing. Err.. Becox nobody ever invited me to their place for anything like a house opening. Lol.

 Nb.. I photoshopped this picture already. But now i uploaded it then i see that i forgot to remove the line of fats on my face. That's me in the first house opening i've been to. LOL. Maybe that's why i look so doped.

After Huiwen's house opening, i flew on a alibaba carpet to my dad's place for suckling piglet! Actually it's for 拜天宮 but suckling piglet's the next highlight =D

This is 平安面 (noodle of peace and safety?!?!) my dad made us. I asked for an extra egg. I guess i'd be 平平安安 this year. Hahahahahahah!! That's a joke, you got it?!
- - - - - - - - - -
So that's all that i did this week.

And omg, i went for a flu vaccination jab, in preparation for the Hong Kong trip. The GP told me that some people might fall sick after the jab, in terms of fever, muscle ache, swelling at the jab area etc.

I thought "Siao, i cannot be so sway to be the some people" Sway enough, I AM. So i went through cold shiver, fever, sore throat and whole body muscle and joint ache on Friday night.

But now i'm 90% recovered. Weeeheeee~ Today is Sunday, AKA MooMoo day =D

10 comments:

Anonymous said...

hey i watched ur budget barbie videos and u mentioned that u r going to buy cheap lingerie online at like $5 per set. can u share the website? thanks! :D

Anonymous said...

somehow in the picture, you really like stefanie sun yan zi! u know? lol

Anonymous said...

hey qiuqiu are you gonna visit your fans in hk when u go there :)?

Anonymous said...

Hi qiuqiu. sorry but since you're so good at budgeting do u have any idea where i can buy cheap boots?or on any blogshop? like the chio but cheap kinds. budget up to 50. kinda hard to search T.T

Anonymous said...

what cam r u using?

Anonymous said...

Hey qiuqiu! What camera do you use? :))

waverblue said...

I have the exact same blanket as you! The pink and blue one :D It's so fluffy and comfortable haha I bought it for 30 bucks++

Qiuting said...

Anon, yeah i get that a lot when i was in secondary school. But as i grow, more people say Fan Wei Qi.

Cheap boots at Bugis! $15!

DO I HAVE FANS IN HONG KONG??? Lolol.

I'm using S95.

Waverblue, that blanket makes me happy in bed =DDD

Anonymous said...

OMG! You really are obsessed with showing your true ugliness with fisheye lenses.

Anonymous said...

qiuqiu, what is the colour and code name of the lens you're wearing at the first picture of this post?