16 August 2013

Impression Lingerie

Sponsored Post

Hello~ If you're a guy you better quickly click away~ If not whole year no need buy 4D already haha.

If you're a lady, please read on~ You'd find amazing bras and panties that will do you (and your breasts) good! I was at Impression Lingerie counter and i tried on soooo many bras that make me go


I was shock that i (back to my original AAAAAA cup, which is basically nothing) can has cleavage =OOO Still shocked. Lol. Later you see ah! You will be impressed too! Last time i use "filet" and squeeze and use tape to pull, push, hold, all also no use =(

Impression Lingerie
Website: www.impression.com.sg
Facebook page: www.facebook.com/iloveimpression

They don't sell their items online but you can find them at various places! I'd put them up later!
I went to the new counter at John Little Plaza Singapura! Okay so let's try some bras on!!! Haha.
My normal.. Chest. Lolol.
After i put on a seamless Push-Up bra from Impression's Classic Seamless range!!! REALLY GOT HOR?!?! NOT I SEE WRONG HOR??? Hahaha.
It comes in three classic colours, nude, dust of pink and black. The secret is the padding on the bottom and sides of the cups and the side boning on the seamless wings!!!
These side bonings push in the excess flesh on the sides and the thick paddings at the bottom and side of the cups give the busts extra upward push =D Brilliant.

I really really love the classic range cox it's so comfortable to wear! And it's totally seamless on cups and sides so it gives that invisible look under Tees and tight clothings. Comfort to me is number one when it comes to choosing my bra. This could be why.. I only live with one t-shirt bra for the longest time =X I wear it until it's loose already so it gets more and more comfortable hahaha.

Don't judge me. Okay fine, judge me. Lolol.

Other than the classic range, other two series i love from Impression Lingerie that is REALLY comfortable are these!!!

Their colourful sportswear from $19.90 onwards. They are comfy but with good support!
I particularly like these two and the below pink one that i'm wearing ^.^
You can wear it for sports like jogging, gyming, yoga..

Or for sports like camho-ing. Lolol. As you can see ah, their sportswear comes in many different cutting! I love this blue one a lot cox it's not entirely sporty, still looks really cute ^.^ Their new colour arriving this August will be Tiffany Mint Green =D Look out for it!!!

Walk around the counter you'd find that Impression has EVERYTHING you can think of, that is related to our intimate wear =D They carry body-shaping wear and innerwear / tube tops for times when you need to have something to wear with translucent tops or skirts that are too short etc. There's also shapewear like corsets and girdles for tummy and thigh shaping + control.

See~ Plenty of intimate accessories as well ^.^
And then i try on their POOSH Push Up bra and it is AWESOME.
 The push is awesome!!! BUT. Tiny problem. My V-cut top is kinda loose so it keeps showing the V-Line of the bra.
I told the friendly store assistant and she passed me this ^.^ It's a special fabric-to-skin tape!
Deng deng~ Not dropping not showing anymore ^.^ If you like to wear loose collar top / V-Line top / t-shirt with big opening, please remember to tape okay =D If not free show for all O.O I've also changed the straps to the transparent kind so it'd hide with the thin straps of my dress!
So since we were at the accessories counter, the staff also passed me more accessories. Cox i have this problem of wearing the wrong size.

My underbust is kinda big but my boobs are small right. So i always go for A cup. But 32/70 is too small for my underbust but somehow the cup is just nice (not filled lah but fits comfortably) even though it's all marked as A cup. And then 34/75 de cup is too big O.O So Impression gave me these extensions. I can now get 32/70A, with the correct bra cup size, and then with a comfortable underbust ^.^

Yay ^.^ Even thou it's V-Line the push is quite impressive hor?!?!

I never like wearing low V cutting cox it's quite ugly if there's no cleavage lah. But now it looks fine with Impression Lingerie's POOSH push up bra! =D

Comes in a few colour and design but i pick their hot favourite! The hot pink one and the peach pink/ coral red one with lace and leopard prints =D CUTE AND SEXY HOR?! Got matching undies somemore!

I was talking to the girls from Impression about my problem with "third boobs". Which is like side boobs lah, like fats at the armpit. So they introduce the "Body Shaping Bra" to me and IT IS LOVE.

MY EYES WERE LIKE O.O when i saw the support and push from this Body Shaping bra!!!!! And i've changed to a fun bra straps instead of the regular ones that comes with it.

This range is actually more for ladies of age late twenties and above BUT SERIOUSLY. I've had third boob problem (actually just fat armpits lol) since i was 15 or 16!!!

There are many secrets on this bra alone. On the side of the bra. The flap/ wing is all flexible but strong support becox of the wide panel and side bonings, to hold and keep the side "meat", shifting the "meat" to the front. And it extends up to the armpit area to solve my 3rd boob problem lol.

At the back, the flap is thick and there are 3 - 4 hooks instead of the normal 2 hooks. And there's a good reason why the wings are thicker!!! There's a reason why the wings are thicker.. Look at Impression's feature in HER WORLD magazine!

BACK-FAT. WHO IS BOTHERED BY IT TOO =(((( Don't think skinny people = skinny back and skinny armpits okay =(( I have fat back and fat armpits fml.

So as you can see from the article, the thick flaps will prevent your back-fat from rolling over hahaha. Avoid those bulge lines at all cost!!! It's especially obviosu when you wear tighter clothes or even just normal t-shirt! Can see one lor. Very unsightly =X

So the Body-Shaping bra gives you an all-round support. The inward and upward push at the front to keep the boobs in the middle instead of letting them sag outwards. The inwards push at the sides and back ‘hide’ the bulges.  It's a great bra to wear at home cox it can shape your boobs into a good proportion. You want to see the front of the bra? I wear and show you okay!

Haha. Okay lah, not me. But this whole set looks great! Neutral and feminine! Super comfy also!

I am wearing the set in this picture ^.^ Can see a bit of cleavage even if the top is not very low hor? Haha. It's great for body/ breast shaping at home especially!

If you don't mind you can also wear it to head out also lah =D The colour is really fun so i pair it like that! Show a bit nevermind lah. Haha. Weather hot anyway O.O

Thanks to the nice people at Impression for introducing this Body-Shaping bra to me =DDD I hope my armpit fats become part of my boobs soon O.O Haha.

Haha look at me. I look like a B cup at least lolol. De heck. Lolol.

By the way if you wanna change the bra-straps hor, Impression also have lotsa designs for you to choose from lah =D I picked this pink seamless one with some subtle details.

You can make it in to a halter bow, or a cross back also =D

And if you're looking for a bra that you can wear with your strapless top, tube dress, baby doll cutting dress, a half cup bra is what you're looking for cox you can remove the straps and not see the bra ^.^ BUT.

Most half cup bra cox no support / push one =( Especially if you have to remove the strap, all the push is gone. BUT~!!! THE SEAMMLESS HALF CUP BRAS AT IMPRESSION IS MY FAVOURITE PICK!!!

First, it fits me perfectly with no opening, which is awesome.

Second, the push and hold factor is great!!!! It has a pair of removable paddings.

YOU OWNSELF SEE LAH. I have never worn tube top before and have cleavage one! Most of the time i avoid tube top cox with half-cup bra + the pulling down of the tube top, my boobs look flat nevermind, but they also look like they are at basement 3 =_=

Wearing the half-cup bra from Impression ^.^

The Half-Cup from Impression Classic Series comes in three colours =D

I hope so far you like all the different signature bras i've share with you, from Impression! I personally really love the support from the Body-Shaping bras but i loveeee the POOSH Push Up bra de effects!!! But then when i wear tube, the half-cup from Impression is the top choice!!!

Here's a little PERK-you-up =DDD


ANY ITEM you want!!! =DDD All you gotta do is:

1) "Like" Impression Lingerie facebook page at www.facebook.com/iloveimpression

2)  On the picture title "Qiu's Intimate Secrets with Impression!”, hit the “Share" button to share it with your friends

3)  Under the same picture "Qiu's Intimate Secrets with Impression!", "Comment" on what you will like to have. Eg “I want a Body Shaping Classic Seamless Bra!" or “I want a sexy thong!" Anything you want from Impression! =D

Here's another feature of Impression in HER WORLD. A guide to how to dress up INSIDE =D To match and compliment what you wear on the outside.

No more VPL (visible panty line), no more back fat rolls =X, no more armpit fats showing on the side when you wear something that is sleeveless, no more saggy boobs when you wear something that is tube top!!! =DDD But we haven't talked about undies i know! Now! Haha.

Impression gave me all these =OOO And more. I can't say much about the thongs cox i don't wear thongs (anymore lolol) but if you wanna spice things up or just to make yourself feel sexy.. Erm.. Try it? Hahah. But i really appreciate their seamless undies!!!! =DDD It's especially good for me cox i like to wear tight shorts. It's also great for people who wear pencil skirt or body-fitting dress!
AND THESE COLOURFUL AND SUPER COMFY MESH NET PANTIES!!!!!! Everything is sooooo soft i wanna rub it on my face!!!! ....... O.O Just kidding. But it is major soft!!! And the colours are so LOVE =DDD Makes me feel happy from the.. Inside.... =D My jokes are seriously getting from bad to worst. Lol.
They also sell night gown! They got much more sexier-looking one lah but for PG sake, i picked this. Lol. Kidding. I really prefer this one lah. Also, inside i'm wearing the Body Shaping bra ^.^
One hugeass picture of my face.

Okay that's about it! But i save the best for the last! Two more items that i find absolutely smart and pretty! One smart, one pretty. Lolol.

Sanitary panty. Obviously this is not the pretty one but it's pretty damn smart!
YOU WILL NEVER EVER STAIN YOUR BOTTOM AGAIN! =DDD I would do anything to make my period more enjoyable and more worry-free! The bottom of the panty is made of waterproof fabric and not only you don't stain your pants, it also makes washing much easier!!! And it's low-waist! Smart!

And this. Is true love. I love this seamless panty oh-so-much for its colour

Classic Seamless Series - Choose from the 4 styles of Seamless bra with 3 different colours. UP$ 42.90. Now: 2 for $60. Special promotion in August - 3rd Bra at $15! Rem to go along with a seamless panty.

Body Shaping Bra and Corset - $39.90 onwards... Invest to shape up!

Thongs and panty - $7.90 onwards... Special: Buy 3 get 1 FREE!!!

Sports bra from $19.90 to $32.90

Now where can you find Impression?! =D

Available at:
BHG Tampines
Isetan Katong (Parkway Parade) , Isetan Nex (Serangoon)
John Little Marina Square, John Little Plaza Singapura, John Little Tiong Bahru, John Little Jurong Point
Metro City Square, Metro Woodlands, Metro Sengkang
OG Albert, OG Orchard Point, OG People's Park

Takashimaya Departmental Store (Exclusive Nightwear and Lounge Wear)

Tom and Stefanie (Westmall and Civic Centre)
It's scattered at different parts of Singapore so don't wait too long to go get yourself perked up okay!

And remember to like Impression on their Facebook page if you wanna win the 20 free items they are giving out!!! =DDD All you gotta do is~

1) "Like" Impression Lingerie facebook page at www.facebook.com/iloveimpression

2)  On the picture title "Qiu's Intimate Secrets with Impression!”, hit the “Share" button to share it with your friends

3)  Under the same picture "Qiu's Intimate Secrets with Impression!", "Comment" on what you will like to win! =D

That's all!

Links for your convenience:

Good luck ah =D Hope you win!


Hanna Lei said...

The difference is so great. Hanna Lei

Krystle said...

You look great! And finally saw some cute looking sports bras ;) will check them out soon!

Cat said...

QQ, those sports bras were so cute! :o I loved the pink one the most.

Sports bras are so comfortable and I think many of us are guilty of wearing them all the time because of that >_>

Also that pink body shaping bra is gorgeous and *ahem* good for your lady parts >_<

You should buy ten of that bra in all the colours! ;)

I love how the underwear you have shown in sweet and cute :(

I cannot buy sweet and cute panties where I am, it is all to sexy and whorish for me lol!

I want everything in cute prints and pastels *stamps foot*...

Also I am guilty of the low v-neck thing, I always use safety pin and feel so cheapo ahaha. I never ever thought about using that tape before *mind blown*.

Time to stock up! All I wear are v-necks! :O

Esther Lee said...

Hi Qiu Qiu,

I would love to win the seamless Push-Up bra. The push up in your article seem promising hehe <3

Esther Lee

Cat said...

In the picture of you in the cute night gown, what make-up are you wearing on lips, eyes and cheeks?

I want to copy :p

I have a bunch of Korean brand make-up (mostly Lioele) and I think under the eyes you use a pearl eyeliner and smudge it? and lip colour is milky pink yes?

Cheeks also look baby pink?

When you post photos it would be great if you listed what products you used for the makeups :D

Then your readers can use same products or find similar products :)

Anonymous said...

qiu qiu, if you want bigger boobs, eat more. breats are mostly made up of fats.I used to be a flat chest & a skinny twig but after eating more i noticed an increas in size =DDD

Anonymous said...

qiu qiu, if you want bigger boobs, eat more. breats are mostly made up of fats.I used to be a flat chest & a skinny twig but after eating more i noticed an increas in size =DDD

Jean said...

im very impressed at how you can be so honest about yourself as well as ur boobs. u're too skinny that's why i guess the boobs are kinda lacking, but most asian girls have small boobs anyway :(
you're so real and i like that! :

janice said...

HAHHAHAHHA i totally LOL-ed at the basement 3 part. frigging funny la you! and thanks for the awesome recommendations! gonna go get the seamless half cup bra soon!

Jhon said...

sexy girl

Anonymous said...

hi! love your tank top, where did you get it?♥

Stephaine said...

nice lingerie Singapore review.