29 June 2014

Day of cuteness in KL

Went up to KL to find Cheesie and her newborn baby again ^.^ Also to see Aud and Fighter hahaha! Can tell i am superrrr happy cox one time can see two babies HEARTEYES!!! ^.^

While everyone is eating.. I'm all like YOU GUYS GO AHEAD I AM NOT HUNGRY. Hahahah. And then i grab the baby. MY TURN BITCHES~! Hahahaha!

Actually cox Wendy made me promise i cannot carry the baby hahahah jian huo. Cox she say i already went to see the baby on the first day he was born (cox i happen to be in KL with my family!) hahaha. So i just said okay lah whatever! But of course i AM GOING TO carry the baby lol!

This was baby Jun-Question-Mark when i first met him on 11th June.. =))) Cox Cheesie haven't decided yet but only decided on "Jun" Please read her blogpost about the baby's name ='))) So sweet. I am sure the baby will grow up to have a pure heart.. And it's so touching how her danna changed her so much over the period since i know her. Which isn't very long but long enough for me to realise that she's become a much more zen person who is really considerate for the people around =')
With the girls who were there that day!!! Wendy, Hui Wen, Aud, Shuyin and BABY JUDE!!!!!

Sigh! I wish all the babies i like stay in Singapore!!!!!!

But then again.. If they ALL stay in Singapore then i no need to work already hahaha.

Today see Yurou, tomorrow see Dash Dash, next day see Fighter, day after see Junya.

Lololol.

BUT OH MY GOD.. That is quite a heaven =DDD Hahaha.

One with the mum who simply took this baby out of her pouch and then shrink back to her original figure like immediately. And then still dress up so fashionable some more hahaha. Guo fen.
With Baby Jude whom, according to Aud, only lets only pretty girl carry ; )))))) Thanks, dude. LOL.
After i snapped like 5 pictures with him (which all turned out with motion blur cox he very curious keep looking around lolol) i manage to get this tired face. Hahaha "够了吗?"
"Can we talk about this calmly?"
"Hai.. 讲不通 I give up"
YAY~ My turn again~ Hahaha! But this Junya don't give me face, he look so scared / annoyed haha.
Cheesie's shiba! Champon. Very well-behaved and cute haha. But i cannot play with him yet! Wanna carry baby until i happy then play with him haha!
Wendy tried tearing up paper to make Jude laugh and he really is laugh until cannot hahahahah!!!
"Omg LOLOL come lemmie try lemmie try!" LOLOL!
Hahaha i tell Wendy she very rude, first time go people's new house then make until the floor like that. Josh say it's okay just blame it on Champon when Cheesie come out. Hahahaha. Cox she was pumping milk when we were doing this mah lolol!
Ooooh~ Look who's gonna be awake~~~
*yawns~~~*
His tiny hands...... ='OOOO SO CUTEEEE!!! And excuse me he is so hamsum!!! The chin so sharp!!
"Whatever~"
He has two dimples but here he's only showing off one hahah~
HEY GOODLOOKING~ Being burped on Wendy's shoulder.
Went back to the hotel room after KTV and buffet with the girls before they go take their coach back to Singapore and i check into our awesome hotel room!!!!! Which was booked on some discount site and was booked at 40% or 50% off!!! =DDD Major wu hua!!!
Ordered room service and i loveeee the red velvet cake!!! =DDD Super moist.

Okay lah i end my post here!!!

Cheesie's place got too much CUTE going on already!!! From the babies to the doggies! I got more pictures but there's really A LOT of pictures so another time lah! The baby so freaking cute i cannot delete anymore! Lol!

Will put up more stuff soon! I'd spent my weekend at The Sultan again~~~ With friends and then family ^.^ To celebrate my birthday on the 28th! So if and when you're seeing this..

It'd already be 29th i guess. The celebration was decided in a rush but i guess a getaway at an awesome hotel is always good! Can catch up and just spend time together ^.^

Will share a lot more soon~ =DDD For now..

I'D GO MILK MY BIRTHDAY~!!!!!!!

1 comment:

TySh said...

beautiful babiiiiesss! =D