03 February 2013

QWeekly - Last few punches before Chinese New Year!

On rarebits latest collection. Pretty details at the back of these dresses.

FYI, Chinese New Year is on the 10th February. Reunion dinner would be on the 9th. VDay is on the 14th lol. So if you're thinking of getting dresses and outfits for Valentine's Day, there really some nice dresses on rarebits new launch you may look at ^.^ Thank you ah!

Last meetup for collection is on Tuesday 5th Feb, 7pm - 8pm, it'd be somewhere central and accessible! So if you wanna get your clothes in time, you can opt for meetup during checkout!

Some more items from rarebits:

Sweet crochet dress and pale lilac skater skirt ^.^ Spring IS here~!
See anything you like please get them on rarebits, we sell them at good affordable prices ah! ^.^
- - - - - - -

❤ ❤ ❤ CLEO Hair and Make ❤ ❤ ❤
Located at Millenia Walk, P2-09 (Level 2) PARCO Marina Bay
Tel: 6338 5250 Facebook Page
AND!!! If you're still fussing over where where where to do your hair! Like i mentioned the last time, consider trying my hair sponsor Cleo!!! You'd be impressed by the Japanese hairstylists working on your hair ^.^ And.. NO CNY SURCHARGE! I was there to touch up rebond my roots.
They use healthy and natural rebonding technique so there will be no flat stiff straight hair!
This is how healthy rebonding is done. No flat-ironing, only blowdry with hairdryer and no foils. Only cotton pads. So it won't damage your hair, and it'd be natural and won't be spikey at the ends!
Also Josh and i got a birthday cake for the boss ^.^ About 1 week late but better than never! =D Happy Birthday Kasahara San ^.^ I wish you keep winning in Line Bubble lololol. No lah really, i wish Cleo Hair Make do super well in Japan and in Singapore =DDD
Touch up rebonding for my roots done! FYI i never rebond my whole head for like damn long already! I've always only rebonding the roots and let them grow out.
Love how it's kinda waved in wards and not dead straight! =DDD
Dress from Jipaban ^.^ Bracelets from HnM!
Using the CASIO EX-ZR1000 for all the shots ^.^
Okay last camho shot of myself! =X Haha. If you're looking to go somewhere good to have your hair done for CNY, consider Cleo Hair! Granted they are not cheap like neighbourhood cheap, but they are real good at what they do =D And you'd always walk out looking Jappy and chio hahaha.

❤ ❤ ❤ CLEO Hair and Make ❤ ❤ ❤
Located at Millenia Walk, P2-09 (Level 2) PARCO Marina Bay
Tel: 6338 5250 Facebook Page
Team of Japanese hairstylists =D Ryo, Shio and Ai! Alright~! Remember ah, NO CNY surcharge so good time to try them now if you've been thinking! =D
- - - - - - - -
Visit Bernila! My readers receive additional 10% discount with promo code "Qiuqiu0213"
- - - - - - -
Dirtybling new collection now available! Quote DB4QQ to get $1 off. Like facebook
- - - - - -

Like Facebook Page for a chance to win 2 USS tickets n New Arrivals at Kylemoredistrict
- - - - - -
Pretty accessories at O'ORO. Like their facebook page and stay tuned for their SPRING SALE!
- - - - - - -

5 comments:

Hanna Lei said...

Your hair looks so nice. I like how it isn't perfectly straight too. My Blog

Anonymous said...

OMG the model in the first pic REALLY REALLY looks like you!! is she related to you??

Hui Yan said...

is the model your sis? haha!

Anonymous said...

Qiu qiu can i know how much is the cost for rebonding?

Anonymous said...

OMG u look like rui en